iconkvbhanalaprincipal@gmail.com icon9805634253
Kv Logo   KV No1
Committee

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BHANALA

Vidyalaya Committees

The following committees have been constituted for the session 2018-19

 

S.No

Name of Committee

Incharge and members

1.        

Academic  Advisory & Supervision

Mr. P.S Thakur I/C

Mr. Raghubir Singh

Mrs. Anuradha

2.        

Co-ordination  & Celebration Committee

Mr. Sewa Singh, I/C

Ms. Deepshikha Gurung

Mrs. Arpana rana

3.        

Examination

Home& CBSE

Mr. Som Dutt, I/C

Ms. Sapna

Mr. Rajeev

 

4.        

Time Table

Mrs. Prem Lata, I/C

Mr. Ragubir Singh

Mr. Vikas Kumar

 

5.        

AEP , Guidance & Counselling

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary, I/C

Mr. SomDutt

Mr. J.P Dogra(Counselling)

6.        

Admission

Mrs. Navneet Kaur Bhatti, I/C

Mr. Omesh

Mr. Rajeev

7.        

Furniture

Mr. Omesh, I/C

Mr. Rajeev

 

8.        

Discipline

Mr. Subhash Chand, I/C

Mr. Pratap Singh

Ms. Deepshikha

Mrs. Saroj

Head Boy

Head Girl

9.        

Staff Quarter Repair & Maintenance

Mr. Subhash Chand, I/C

Mrs. Prem Lata

Mr. Sohan singh

10.    

Vidyalaya Repair & Maintenance

Mr. Jagmohan, I/C

Mr. Vikas

Mr. Madan Lal

11.

Purchase

Mr.  J.P Dogra, I/C

Mr. J.C Choudhary

Mrs. Anuradha

12.

Teaching Aids

Ms.Sapna, I/C

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

13.

Beautification and Cleanliness

Mr. Sewa Singh,I/C

Mr. Omesh

Mrs. Ritu Sharma

14.

Library Committee

Mr. Harbaksh Singh, I/C

Mr. J.P Dogra

Mr. Pratap Singh

Mrs. Prem Lata

Mr. Sewa Singh

Mrs. Anuradha

15.

CMP

Mrs. Anuradha, I/C

Mr. Rajeev

All Primary Teachers

18.

Monthly Reports

Mr. J.P Dogra

Mr. Harbaksh

Mr. Kuldeep

19.

Computer Lab& website

Mrs. Navneet Kaur Bhatti, I/C

Mr. Omesh Chander

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

Mr. Sohan(sub staff)

 

20.

P.A System

Mr. Jagmohan , I/C

Mr.Subhash Chand

Mr. Madan Lal , Sub Staff

21.

RTI/PRO

Mr. P.S Thakur, I/C

Mr. Raghubir Singh

22.

PTA&PTM

Mr. Som Dutt, I/C

Ms. Sapna

Mr. Rajeev Sharma

23.

Rajbhasha

Mr. J.P Dogra, I/C

Mr. J.C Choudhary

Mr. Ajay Kumar

Mrs. Anuradha

Mr. Kuldeep

24.

Canteen

Mr. Harbaksh, I/C

Mr. Raghubir Singh

Mrs. Arpana Rana

25.

Photography

Mr. Omesh, I/C

Mr. Rajeev

Mr. Sanjeev

26.

Salary Uploading

Mrs. Navneet Kaur Bhatti,

Mr. Omesh

 

27.

Staff Quarter Allotment

V.E.C

28.

Scout & Guide

Mr. J.C Choudhary, I/C(HWB)

Mr. Raghubir Singh, Advance Scout

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary, Advance Guide

Mr. P.S Thakur, Basic Scout

Mrs. Prem Lata, Basic Guide

Mr. Omesh, Advance Scout

Mrs. Saroj, Advance Guide

Mr. Rajeev, Advance Cub

Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, Advance Cub

Mrs. Ritu Sharma, Flock Leader

29.

First Aid

Mrs. Namita, I/C

Mrs. Ritu Sharma

Nurse

30.

Adventure & Excursion

Mr. P.S Thakur, I/C

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary

Mr. Harbaksh

Ms. Deepshikha

31.

Back to Basic & EQIUP

Mr. P.S Thakur, I/C

Mr. Raghubir Singh

Ms. Deepsikha

Ms. Sapna

33.

Press

Mr. Sewa Singh

Mr. Ajay Kumar Shrimal

35.

Woman Harassment grievance cell (VISHAKHA)

 

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary, I/C

Mr. Som Dutt

Ms. Deepsikha

Mrs. Anuradha

Mr. Rajeev

Dr. Namrata sandal, PHC Durgella

36.

Hospitality

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary

Mrs. Navneet Kaur Bhatti

Mrs. Arpana

37.

Vidyalaya Patrika and Student Diary

Mr. Sewa Singh, I/C

Mr. Jagdish Chand Choudhary

Mr. Ajay Kumar Shrimal

Mrs. Anuradha

39.

Cleanliness

Mr. Jagmohan, I/C

Ground Floor: Primary Block

Boys Toilets: Rajeev Sharma

Girls Toilets: Arpana Rana

Staff Toilet : Arpana Rana

Ground Floor(Near Library)

Boys Toilets: Mr. Subhas Chand

Girls Toilet: Mrs. Namita

Staff Toilet: Mr. Subhash Chand

1st Floor( Near Music Room)

Boys Toilets: Mr. Omesh Chander

Girls Toilet: Mrs. Saroj  Devi

Staff Toilet: Mr. Saroj Devi

1st Floor( Near Physics Lab)

Boys Toilets: Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

Girls Toilet: Mrs. Prem Lata

Staff Toilet: Mr. Sanjeev Kumar

40

Shaala Darpan

Mrs. Navneet, I/C

Mr. Som Dutt

Ms. Deepshikha

Mr. Rajeev

Mr. Mukesh, SSA

41.

UBI Fees

Mrs. Navneet, I/C

Mr. Omesh

All Class Teachers

Class I – Mrs. Ritu Sharma

Class II-  Mrs. Arpana Rana

Class III- Mr. Rajeev

Class IV – Mrs. Saroj

Class V- Mr. Vikas

Class VI- Mr. Ajay Kumar

Class VII- Mr. J.C Choudhary

Class VIII- Ms. Deepshikha

Class IX- Ms. Ajay Kumar

Class X – Mr. Raghubir Singh

Class XI – Mrs. Namita Chaudhary

Class XII – Mr. Pratap Singh

42.

Plantation Eco Club & Green Olympiad

Mrs. Namita Chaudhary, I/C

Mr. Omesh

Ms. Sapna

43.

T.C Preparation & Checking

Mr. Kuldeep Chand

Concerned Class Teacher

44.

Photostat Machine Handling

Mr. Madan

Mr. Sohan

Mr. Kuldeep

45.

Integrity Club

Ms. Deepshikha

Mr. Ajay Shrimal

46.

Vidyalaya Diary Maintenance

Mr. Sewa Singh

Mrs. Arpana Rana

47.

Remedial Plans

Mr. Pratap Singh

Ms. Deepshikha

48.

RTI Matters

Mr. Pratap Singh

Mr. Som Dutt

 

 
Visit Admission menu to view provisionally selected list for class I & admission for class - I      
KVS RO | KVSANGATHAN | CBSE | NCERT | Admission Guidellines | Transfer Policy | Sakshat | Shiksha | CBSE Norms of Affiliation | Annual Report
Copyright 2016, KV BHANALA
Visitor No.